Pedestrian hazard - crosswalks (2) Archived

500-698 22nd Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2732965

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

506 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Signals at both Crescent Lake Park crosswalks (5th St. N and 7th St. N at 22nd Avenue) are not working properly. Voice recording starts, but the lights are not coming on consistently (or at all, in the case of the 7th St. signal button pressed from the south side)

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Crosswalk signal not working

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Closed mklink (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.