Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Growing homeless encampment and deposit of rubbish Acknowledged

Clifton X Claremont Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2735078

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

530 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

670998

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Started about 10 days ago off the Clatemont Ave exit from 24. Started with a tent, now multiple tarps, stuff. At least one possibly intoxicated person wobbling on the exit at dusk.


9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.