Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

2267 Oakman Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2736516

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

1476 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

lots of brush debris at curb ,other debris is being added to the pile.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. limbs from trees
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.