Illegal Dumping at Sperry Mills Archived

899 Lemon Street-Sperry Mills Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 275

Issue ID:

2736855

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

823 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Description

Fire Hazard, Child Hazard -Sperry Mills. At the entrance of Sperry Mills, there is paint, chemicals,paper, furniture, overgrown weeds, garbage. Guard is gone;gate was left open as of 7-26-16


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Sarah Cain (Registered User)

  • Closed Vince M., Grounds Section (Registered User)

  • Reopened Citizen (Registered User)

  • Closed Vince M., Grounds Section (Registered User)

  • Reopened Jean L (Registered User)

  • MadDog (Registered User)

  • Alun Whittaker (Registered User)

  • Closed Vince M., Grounds Section (Registered User)

  • Reopened Jean (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • BetterVallejo (Registered User)

  • Jean L (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.