Private property deteriorated structure Archived

64 West Norman Ave. Windsor, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17815

Issue ID:

2737195

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Private property deteriorated structure

Viewed:

393 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Description

A resident called to say that the gutters and siding is falling off the house. There are multiple cars on the street in front of the house all the time. There is a van which doesn't run out in front of the house. The health dept. will go out and check to see if there is a plate on the van. We will also check for any other violations.

also asked...
Q. What type of structure is it?
A. Siding and gutters falling off the house.
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. Yes
Q. How long has it been like that?
A. unknown
Q. Is the property vacant or occupied?
A. Occupied

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.