Abandoned car Archived

331 Hilldale Drive Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 455

Issue ID:

2737480

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

426 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Description

Not sure if this is a code violation but couldn't find another category.
There are several cars parked outside 331 Hilldale Drive for months on end (seven cars at one point). One has a steering wheel that is only stuck on the column, it is not functional. Weeds grow up beneath the vehicles and street sweepers cannot clean where they are parked. Some of these cars have "Dealer" plates but I cannot imagine anyone who would purchase them. Neighbors are denied parking spots for guest because of these vehicles.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.