Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

4121 Sunrise Dr S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2738977

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

934 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

2776350

Description

The young man who rents this home blows all his grass trimmings and everything else in this basin. I am not sure if this is a good idea. it could plug up or even end up in the ocean. It concerns us. we take pride in our coastal waters . this is a lot of trimmings not just a wee bit. at least twice a week. blowing of debris should be banned. Is it okay for him to do this all the time? Just wonderin!.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. across from 4121 sunrise dr s
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • 2bored (Registered User)

  • phyllis (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.