Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Vegetation/Tree-Private Property Acknowledged

2512 Everett Ave Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2739368

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Vegetation/Tree-Private Property

Viewed:

1613 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

A tree on the city property - on green area between the sidewalk and the street - has 2 limbs that are growing over our driveway and starting to block our ability to pull into the driveway. The tree service we called said they couldn't remove the limbs because the tree was city property.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.