Speed bumps on roadway Archived

Fairfield Way Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

274038

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

415 times

Neighborhood:

Mosby

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

The section of Fairfield Way traveling East just past the Jail has a huge speed bump. It looks like a seam was patched, but the asphalt used is more like a speed bump. Cars hit this traveling 35 mph or swerve to avoid it. Please level it out.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.