Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Traffic Calming Acknowledged

6485-6499 Peachtree Dunwoody Rd Sandy Springs, GA 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2742143

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Traffic Calming

Viewed:

1225 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-040790

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Repurpose leftmost straight lane as left turn lane for 400 NB.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Reqeust for Traffic Calming

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.