Animal Complaints Open

311 Willow Lane Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

2742201

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Animal Complaints

Viewed:

783 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

Continuous barking throughout the day and night. Owner is running a dog kennel at his house.
Dog Feces are piling up on his property. School bus stop is at the owners property.
House is violating not only business of running a dog kennel but also landscaping is not up to code and never has been. Neighborhood residents are tired of this neglect. Please enforce proper code so as not to bring the real estate values down in our neighborhood. This has been going on too long. We are all tired of it. Waking up to what sounds like 10 dogs yelping several times a night. This is a neighborhood where families and others who follow the city code live. Please help this resident find a property where he can run a dog kennel business.


3 Comments

  • Decatur Police- K Lee (Registered User)

  • HEIDI K OSHEA (Registered User)

  • ArtySan (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...