Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Curb and Gutter Repair Acknowledged

1115 P St Nw Washington, DC 20005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2742515

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Curb and Gutter Repair

Viewed:

486 times

Neighborhood:

Logan Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00613090

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Flooding at NE intersection of 12th street and P Street NW. Backed up around the corner during brief rain storm at 6:00 pm today. With strong rain this weekend, could be a bigger problem. Might be a blocked drain.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.