Shrubs overgrown on a corner Archived

1229 Matianuck Ave Windsor, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17815

Issue ID:

2745325

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

407 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

A resident came in to say that there are shrubs overgrown on the corner by this house and drivers cannot see well.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.