Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk Acknowledged

12 Richard St Quincy, MA 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2750085

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk

Viewed:

908 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

People are parking too close to the intersection with Quincy Ave at the end of Richard St. It is extremely hazardous to exit or pull into Richard St. Signs should be posted to prevent parking witching a specified distance to the intersection. Emergency vehicles would be unable to negotiate a turn or fit between the card on either side of the street there.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.