Illegal Dumping Archived

7900-7908 Ney Ave Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2750239

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

355 times

Neighborhood:

Eastmont Hills

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

671989

Tagged:

trash, robbery

Description

Possible stolen vehicle dumped. Car has been absolutely ravaged by some of locals in front of Parker elementary. Glass and debris in the street.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • MnM (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Alex (Registered User)

  • MERC (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.