Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

419 Webster Street Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2750489

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

4595 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

Bushes at corner are constantly overgrown, making it impossible to walk along sidewalk. They need to be trimmed by owners regularly so that sidewalk is useable every day.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Other

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.