Illegal Dumping Archived

1759 Lang Pl Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12850

Issue ID:

2751574

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Stadium-Armory

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00616442

Tagged:

trash

Description

Couch has been sitting in alley behind 1759 LANG Pl NE for several weeks. Pls remove. It's attracting rodents and mosquitoes.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.