Vacant Building Archived

290 Cator Avenue Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15150

Issue ID:

2752859

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Vacant Building

Viewed:

642 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Weeds are very high and the boards are off some windows and doors. I have seen people come out the back of the house. They look like vagrants. Please have the owner board up the house and cut the grass or knock down the house if it is not salvageable since the fire. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.