Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

Central Avenue Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2757649

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

3959 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Please have folks living at 781 Central to please trim overhanging bushes hanging low over sidewalk which is a public way. Especially when it rains, I must go onto street. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.