Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Street tree maintenance or removal Acknowledged

509 W Liberty St Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2757690

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

1655 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

302826

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

In this area, there are tree branches hanging over street and blocking the streetlight so there's no light on this block at night. Please advise. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Needs trimming for clearance

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.