Alley Clearing Archived

5026 5th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1655

Issue ID:

2760459

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

198 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is brush and trash that liter the alley way behind this address. Can it please be picked up and removed.
The trash can has been relocated because so much debris has built up and trash can sits in alley.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture), Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.