Illegal Dumping maybe hazardous Archived

90th & E Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4245

Issue ID:

2760478

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

672740

Tagged:

trash

Description

A black garbage bag with white powder in it was dumped and is now coming out and getting around the area, it us right near the pole on 90th ave and E street. (By 1001 90th ave drive way) please send someone ASAP as that white powder is getting all over and unknown.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Tao (Registered User)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • Tao (Registered User)

  • TOM (Registered User)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • TOM (Registered User)

  • Tao (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.