Fences need along lagoon edge near sidewalks Archived

900-958 Foster City Boulevard Foster City, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2761105

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Lagoon

Viewed:

3676 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported:

on

Description

There need to be fences along the lagoon where the sidewalk runs along the lagoon edge. A child could easily accidentally fall in while walking or biking. I rented kayaks through California Windsurfing yesterday and they told me the lagoon is 8-10 feet deep? This is a serious safety issue.


Post a New Comment

32 Comments

  • Fc4 small square

    City of Foster City (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Kathleen (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Michelle (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Kathleen (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Michelle (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Michelle (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Kathleen (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Michelle (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Kathleen (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Michelle (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Kathleen (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Michelle (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Kathleen (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Michelle (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Liz (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Michelle (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    g35xgirl (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Michelle (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    notrobot (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    jclark (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Michelle (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Michelle (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Al (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Michelle (Registered User)

    Img 2978 square
  • No avatar 32x32

    Michelle (Registered User)

    Img 2983 square
  • No avatar 32x32

    MMK (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Emma (Registered User)

  • Logo transparent small square

    Acknowledged Foster City - PW Staff 1 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Michelle (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Michelle (Registered User)

    Map square
  • Logo transparent small square

    Closed Foster City - PW Staff 1 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Michelle (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.