Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

6359 2nd Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 605

Issue ID:

2764775

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

450 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

2764903

Description

Intire 6300 block of 2nd Ave S floods when it rains. I have reported this situation several times over the past few months. You repaired the sinkhole that was at 6399 2nd Ave S a week ago and now the water stands 6 inches deep across the Intire street. You now have bracades at 6350 2nd Ave S as a sink hole has developed. This intire street needs to be redone. Why can,t we get this done?????

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 6301 thru 6399 2nd Abe S
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.