Other Archived

Water St & Hayden St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2765627

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

754 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Need to install large Dead End sign. 15 -20 cars a day turn down the street. Now with football at the park again the number of cars has increased. Safety issue for residents.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Water St & Hayden St

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Police Department (Verified Official)

New Comment