Disabled vehicle in driveway of red tagged home Archived

310 Strathmore Lansing Mi Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2766146

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Abandoned/Disabled vehicle not in roadway

Viewed:

367 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

310 Strathmore has not been lived in for over a year. Approximately four months ago a couple men starting showing up once in awhile working on old cars in the driveway. Now the house is red tagged, and there is one old black car, tires removed, very beat up and ugly and obviously not usable that has been left in the driveway for some time now. UPDATE : car is now red tagged. Hopefully this still mostly pretty neighborhood will not have this big soot of ugliness in it much longer. UPDATE: Uglycar was removed. Thank you city of Lansing!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • concernedcitizen (Registered User)

  • Closed Sandra (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.