Pothole Archived

Pavonia And Baldwin Ave Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2768502

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Building and Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement

Viewed:

499 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Description

2 potholes between Pavonia and Magnolia.

Needs to be fixed as this road is used by bikers and they are very dangerous for bikers when they are riding along with cars. It has happened that the traffic signal is green and I am approaching this intersection and I have lost control when the wheel falls on the hole.

also asked...
Q. What size is the pothole?
A. Small (dinner plate)

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.