Parking issues Archivé

299-307 Cator Avenue Jersey City New Jersey Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

2769011

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parking issues

Vues:

616 fois

Quartier:

Greenville

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs

Description

The no parking sign here between the car wash and the first apartment building has double arrows and is in the middle of a parking spot. Can this sign be moved to the corner and the arrow adjusted to reflect no parking from there to the corner? Also, how do we go about getting permit parking on this street? Residents with garages and driveways horde the parking spaces and it is very difficult to find parking. If they have to pay for additional parking tags, they will not hoard the spots any longer. Thanks.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Parking Signs
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.