Service Request Not Listed Archivé

451 Jersey Ave Jersey City, New Jersey Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 1915

ID du Problème:

2769225

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Housing Code Violations/Repairs

Vues:

654 fois

Quartier:

Downtown

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

I witnessed a woman on crutches trip and fall from a damaged sidewalk on the York side of 451 Jersey. We helped her up and she seems fine but this property owner needs to repair the entire sidewalk before this happens again.


Post a New Comment

7 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.