Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

York Foley, Bertoni , Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

2773367

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

1005 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Please have our sidewalks fixed they are crumbling and cracked and uneven making a mess out of our lovely neighborhood ( Foley, York,& Bertoni ) Thank you so much

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Broken Curb
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.