Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Broken limbs and brush pile Acknowledged

1313 Amherst Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2774154

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1072 times

Neighborhood:

Bellevue

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

The top of the Maple tree in front of 1313 Amherst has been blocking the sidewalk since the storm of June 16. There is a pile of the limbs we could clean up that has been sitting in front of the house for over a month.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.