Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

6358 2nd Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2775086

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

345 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

2764903

Description

The patch you did last week did NOTHING to fix the standing water. In fact I think it is worse. This street need a lot more than patches. The Intire street is sinking.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 6359 2nd Abe S
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.