Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

6358 2nd Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 605

Issue ID:

2775101

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

479 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

2764903

Description

The sink hole patch you did last week did NOT fix the standing water in the street. The street from 63rd thru 64th Ave s. is in terrible condition and needs to be addressed. The other brick streets in this neighborhood do not have standing water after a rain.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 6350 2nd Abe s
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.