Tree Trimming Archivé

Corner Of Osborn St. & Whalley Ave New Haven, Connecticut Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 4360

ID du Problème:

2776141

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Vues:

2525 fois

Quartier:

Edgewood

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

The branches on a tree at the corner of Osborn St. & Whalley Ave Needs to be trimmed. They are obstructing the view of traffic coming up Whalley ave.
This is not my area to watch, but I was in that area on Sunday and noticed the problem.


Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.