Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

2836 5th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2776823

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing

Viewed:

128 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

2776820

Description

The alley behind and between 27th and 28th Street and south of 5th Ave N

Immediate attention is need in this alley. There are very deep pot holes and cars are going to be damaged. This road should be paved and if not bladed/resurfaced every 3 months.Please respond immediately as to when this is going to be corrected. The sanitation trucks going up and down the alley has made the alley road even more potholed and dangerous. I can be reached at Innovative Employer Solutions, 2836 5th Ave N, St. Petersburg, FL 33713. The phone number is 727-323-7979.
Lonnie Kiracofe-property owner and tax payor

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved)

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.