Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

dangerous sidewalks and street Acknowledged

Brook T Quincy, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2776945

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Sidewalk/Street Repair

Viewed:

386 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

pipes have been left all along the block covered with dirt and large rocks. They are scattered all over street and all sidewalks.very dangerous for pedestrians and bikers.They block all walkways and driveways. pls fix asap before someone really gets hurt....


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.