Sanitation Enforcement Archived

1573-1599 Marion St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2777713

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

355 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00629924

Description

Waist high weeds in tree box. On Marion St @ intersection of Marion & Q NW. Corner yellow house with 1 entrance on Marion & 1 entrance on Q St. NW. Waist high weeds in tree box @ side of house. Weeds also in front of house tree box. Breeding ground for mosquitos, rats, and fills with trash(I picked up the trash there myself). Hasn't been cut all summer( no time perhaps???). Please advise or fine.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Shaw Resident (Registered User)

  • Ocicatdc@aol.com (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.