Acknowledged by: City of Taylor, MI

Property Restoration Public Works Acknowledged

7944 Bailey St Taylor, MI 48180, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

2779952

Submitted To:

City of Taylor

Category:

Property Restoration Public Works

Viewed:

776 times

Neighborhood:

Taylor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

The city of Taylor removed most of our tree during a storm last month. Never came back to remove the remaining tree stomp or clean up there mess. I am requesting a new tree to be planted as well.

Thank you.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.