Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1920 Seminary Ave Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 77900

Issue ID:

2779988

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Seminary

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

674087

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash and dumping the entire length of Seminary Avenue from San Leandro Street to the highway I-580 intersection. Bags of trash, mattresses, and other material dumped at multiple locations along Seminary.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Bizigirl (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.