Dangerous tree limbs Open

47 Edwards St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2784047

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

547 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

Yesterday a huge branch fell from the tree in front of 47 Edwards st on to the street. Fortunately no one was injured. In cleaning up the debris we noticed several more branches on this tree ready to let go. This is a city tree and hangs over the sidewalk where there are many pedestrians and over the street where many people have to park. More importantly the tree is located directly in front of a house where 3 small children live. The city needs to attend to this immediately!


1 Comment

  • Jscafidi (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...