Mud Filled Tunnel Archived

Walnut Creek Trail Raleigh North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4010

Issue ID:

2784185

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Construction Site Run-off

Viewed:

512 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

313054

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

The tunnel under Hammond Road on the greenway is filled with mud (again) after the heavy rains on Monday evening. Please have a crew clean it up.

also asked...
Q. Is there construction in your area?
A. NO
Q. Where is the mud located/going?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Sediment in tunnel (again)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.