Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk Acknowledged

Brook Street And Newport Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2786633

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk

Viewed:

296 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

This is the crosswalk that everybody uses to enter and leave the Wollaston T stop on the Newport Ave side. Apparently the button works on the far side of Newport (walking to the T) but DOES NOT WORK on the Wollaston T for those leaving the station. Can you please send somebody to take a look at it? Thanks!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.