Other Archived

27th Ave. S. & 10th St. S. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2130

Issue ID:

2788091

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

555 times

Reported:

on

Description

A citizen called for Council Member Wheeler-Bowman to report standing water in the street at 27th Ave. S. & 10th St. St. She is concerned about mosquitoes and would like to have the water cleared away.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • joan (Registered User)

  • Julio Medrano (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened joan (Registered User)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Julio Medrano (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Julio Medrano (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.