Other Archived

904 Bensch Street Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2790293

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

688 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

904 Bensch Street, Lansing, Michigan.
Is this a house a Sanctuary House? People come & go from here all the time. 2-6 month rentals constantly. They trash the house. Then, 8 or more family members move in. Trash it, then more people move in. It needs to be torn down. Sewer issues, smells bad all the time.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Eric Schertzing (Registered User)

  • Jealie (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Closed Jealie (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.