Traffic Light Adjustment Archived

3617 Brook Road Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2790441

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Traffic Lights

Viewed:

460 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic light at Brook Rd and Laburnum Ave needs to be adjusted. Drivers on northbound Brook Rd have to wait 3-4 light cycles to get through the intersection every evening.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • GreenPark (Registered User)

  • Luv4RVA (Registered User)

  • Closed jb (Registered User)

  • Odin's Dad (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.