Traffic Calming/Pedestrian Safety request Archived

Cator Ave & Fowler Ave Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15150

Issue ID:

2792023

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

558 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

Thank you for the new crosswalks. Can we have some of those stop for pedestrian signs? Cars continue to drive right through even if people are crossing. Some even honk as if the pedestrian is doing something wrong. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.