Missed trash Archived

4 Forest Ave Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2793953

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

197 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Recycling picked up but trash on this side of wisteria from forest to ocen seems to has been missed at every house

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Trash
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. This side of wisteria between forest and ocen seems to have all been missed.
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. Recycling picked up but trash on this side of wisteria from forest to ocen seems to have been missed at every house

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.