Traffic Signs Archived

249 Lakeside Avenue Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4700
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2794246

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

180 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Unable to see the 495N sign until you're right up on it when coming from 20 due to a large shrub/tree blocking it coming from around the corner.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign blocked by shrub/tree
Q. Location of the sign
A. Route 20 @ 495N

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.