Refuse Trucks Still Leak as of April 2011 and September 2012 Open

34-74 Downing St New Haven, CT 06513, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1025

Issue ID:

27945

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

3954 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

This is still an issue in the Chatham Square area. The liquid and solid debris can be seen on the streets in the Chatham Square Neighborhood on a regular basis. .


22 Comments

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Rob Smuts (Registered User)

  • Frontstreet (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Rob Smuts (Registered User)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Frontstreetguest (Guest)

  • FairHavenRes (Registered User)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Guest (Registered User)

  • Guest (Registered User)

  • Guest (Registered User)

  • Alex Marshal (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...