Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

5538 22nd Street S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6230

Issue ID:

2795671

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

428 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The address is approximate. About haflway down the 22nd St block between 54th A/S and 62nd A/S on the west side is a tree with a large branch that is hanging over the sidewalk. Pedestrians have to either duck under it or step out into the street to get around it.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.